Large Group Training
CudaFit 45

Monday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
6 Rounds
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 b/t rounds

MOVEMENTS

  1. DB Strict Press
  2. KB Gorilla Row
  3. Weighted Sit-up
  4. Burpee

Tuesday

WORKOUT

EMOM X 21 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 18/16 Cal Row
MIN 2 – 12/10 Cal Bike
MIN 3 – 10 V-Ups then Max
Plank in Remaining Time

Wednesday

WORKOUT

Type: Static
6 Sets
:30 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 b/t sets

MOVEMENTS

  1. KB Goblet Squat
  2. Assault Bike
  3. DB Romanian Deadlift
  4. Hollow Hold

Thursday

WORKOUT

3 SETS FOR MAX REPS
2:00 DB Push Press (35/25)
-Rest :30-
2:00 Double Under
-Rest :30-
2:00 KB Goblet Lunge (53/35)
-Rest :30-

Friday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
5 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each station

MOVEMENTS

  1. Rower
  2. Wall Ball Shot
  3. Alt S.A. DB Power Clean
  4. Ab Wheel Roll Out

Saturday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
4 Rounds
:60 On/:30 Off
Rest 1:00 b/t rounds

MOVEMENTS

  1. Assault Bike
  2. Rower
  3. Weighted Box Step-ups
  4. KB Swings

Sunday

WORKOUT

Type: Cycle
5 Rounds
:40 On/:20 Off
Rest 1:00 after each round

MOVEMENTS

  1. Sled Rows
  2. Slam Ball
  3. S.A. Farmers Carry (Alt 50m)
  4. TRX Pike Tucks/Knee Tucks

Private Training

Cycle 3 / Week 3 of 10

Training Day 1

WARM-UP
800m Run
Into…
3 ROUNDS
12 Weighted Glute Bridges
10 Jumping Air Squats

MAIN
Back Squat
4 x 5 – 6
30×1
70 – 75% of 1RM
Rest 2:30

SECONDARY
3 SETS
100′ Sled/Box Push
(HEAVY)
-Rest 1:30 b/t Sets

ACCESSORY
EMOM x 10 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 50′ DB Front Rack
Lunges
MIN 2 – :50 Plank Hold

Training Day 2

WARM-UP
EMOM x 6 (EZ)
Min 1 – :50 Crab Walk
Min 2- :50 Ski/Slam
Ball/Row
2 ROUNDS
:30 Scap Push-ups
2/2 TGU

MAIN
Bench Press
4 x 5 – 6
30×1
70 – 75% of 1RM
Rest 2:30

SECONDARY
FOR THE PUMP
21-15-9
Strict Pull-ups
15-12-9
Strict Chin-ups
-Rest 2:00-
Repeat if necessary!

ACCESSORY
3 Sets
5/5 Single Arm DB Bent
Over Rows @ 3111
-Rest 1:00 b/t Sets

Training Day 3

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 5 MINUTES
Tabata Bike
into..
2 ROUNDS
1:00 Plank
50′ Walking Lunges
into..
2 ROUNDS
2-3 Power Cleans (moderate)

MAIN
Deadlift
4 x 5 – 6
30×1
70 – 75% of 1RM
Rest 2:30

SECONDARY
AMRAP x 15 MINUTES
100′ Yoke Carry (HEAVY)
100′ DBall Carry
100′ Sled Push
10 Dballs Over Shoulder

OPTIONAL ACCESSORY
NONE

Training Day 4

WARM-UP
AMRAP x 10 MINUTES (EZ)
200m Run
10 Tempo Air Squats @
3111
:30 Star Plank (L/R)
:30 Hanging L-sit hold

LOWER BODY
3 – 5 SETS
1:00 Wall-sit Hold
12 Goblet Squats (AHAP)
8 DB Box Step-overs (AHAP)
-Rest 2:30 b/t Sets

SECONDARY
3 – 5 SETS
10 DB Arnold Presses @
3111
9 Deficit Push-ups
6 Strict Ring Dips @ 3211
-Rest 1:30 b/t Sets

ACCESSORY
Accumulate 2:00
Top of GHD sit-up Hold
*Every Break
20 v-ups

Extra Conditioning

Monday

3 SETS
:45 Max Cal. Bike
:45 Rest
:45 Max MB Squat Cleans
:45 Rest
:45 Max Sit-Ups
:45 Rest
:45 Max Jump Rope
:45 Rest

Tuesday

AMRAP x 18 MINUTES
6/6 Single Arm KB Front
Rack Lunges
12 Lateral Burpee over KB
100′ KB Overhead Carry

Wednesday

WORKOUT
AMRAP x 14 MINUTES
14-12-10-8-6-4-2
Box Jump-Overs
Slam Balls
Cal. Row

Thursday

EVERY 3:00 FOR 4 SETS
200m Run
10 Double Russian
Kettlebell Swings
10 Ring Rows
OPTIONAL FINISHER
2-3 SETS
10 Alt. Single Leg
V-Ups/Tuck-Ups
10 Side Plank Hip
Raises/Side
10/10 Single Leg Glute
Bridge-Ups

Friday

EMOM x 15 MINUTES
MIN 1 – 15/12 Cal. Bike
MIN 2 – Max Push-Ups
MIN 3 – Max Hollow Rocks
OPTIONAL FINISHER
3:00-5:00 GROUP MOBILITY
Focus on Lats and Upper
Back

Saturday

4 SETS
AMRAP x 4 MINUTES
4 DB Shoulder to Overhead
4 Air Squats
4 DB Burpee
-Rest 1:00 b/t Each AMRAP

Sunday

AMRAP x 20 MINUTES
FOR QUALITY
200m Run
1:00 Plank Alt. Shoulder
Taps
30 Alt. Reverse Lunges
1:00 Reverse Plank Hold
15 DB Bent Over Row

Visitor Pass
1 Class: $20
1 Week: $45
For Membership Pricing Fill Out The Following:

Contact Us

Leave us a message

1015 W. Newport Center Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Welcome!

Get Started

Get Started with a Free 1-on-1 or Group Training Session.
Fill out your info below and we’ll get you setup.

Book Your Personal Training Session

GROUP TRAINING SCHEDULE

*Times may vary on Holidays

MON - WED - FRI

5:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
7:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45
8:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
9:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
10:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45

4:15 PM – CUDAFIT 45
5:00 PM – CUDAFIT 45
5:45 PM – CUDAFIT 45
6:30 PM – CUDAFIT 45
7:15 PM – CUDAFIT 45

tUE - THUR

7:15 AM – CROSSFIT
8:45 AM – CROSSFIT
9:30 AM – CROSSFIT

4:15 PM – CROSSFIT
5:00 PM – CROSSFIT
5:45 PM – CROSSFIT
6:30 PM – CROSSFIT
7:15 PM – CROSSFIT

SAT

9:00 AM – CUDAFIT 45
9:45 AM – CUDAFIT 45
10:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
11:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45
12:00 PM – MOBILITY & YOGA

SUN

10:30 AM – CUDAFIT 45
11:15 AM – CUDAFIT 45